Guy Spier: Top 10 Holdings (Q1 2020)

Johnny HopkinsGuy Spier, Top 10 Holdings2 Comments

One of the best resources for investors are the publicly available 13F-HR documents that each fund is required to submit to the SEC. These documents allow investors to track their favorite superinvestors, their fund’s current holdings, plus their new buys and sold out positions. We spend a lot of time here at The Acquirer’s Multiple digging through these 13F-HR documents to find out which superinvestors hold positions in the stocks listed in our Stock Screeners.

As a new weekly feature, we’re now providing the top 10 holdings from some of our favorite superinvestors based on their latest 13F-HR documents.

This week we’ll take a look at Guy Spier (3-31-2020). The current market value of his portfolio is $146,640,000.

Top 10 Positions

StockSharesValue
($1000)
Port. Allocation
(%)
RACE / Ferrari N.V.200,00031,22921.3
BRK.B / Berkshire Hathaway, Inc.140,60025,70617.53
AXP / American Express Co.210,00017,97812.26
BAC / Bank of America Corp.767,84516,30111.12
MA / MasterCard Incorporated65,75015,88310.83
FCAU / Fiat Chrysler Automobiles N.V.1,800,00013,0498.9
BRK.A / Berkshire Hathaway, Inc.308,1605.56
MCO / Moody’s Corp.25,0005,2883.61
MU / Micron Technology, Inc.120,0005,0473.44
WFC / Wells Fargo & Co.151,7414,3552.97

For more articles like this, check out our recent articles here.

FREE Stock Screener

Don’t forget to check out our FREE Large Cap 1000 – Stock Screener, here at The Acquirer’s Multiple:

unlimited

2 Comments on “Guy Spier: Top 10 Holdings (Q1 2020)”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.