Seth Klarman: Top 10 Holdings (Q1 2020)

Johnny HopkinsSeth Klarman, Top 10 HoldingsLeave a Comment

One of the best resources for investors are the publicly available 13F-HR documents that each fund is required to submit to the SEC. These documents allow investors to track their favorite superinvestors, their fund’s current holdings, plus their new buys and sold out positions. We spend a lot of time here at The Acquirer’s Multiple digging through these 13F-HR documents to find out which superinvestors hold positions in the stocks listed in our Stock Screeners.

As a new weekly feature, we’re now providing the top 10 holdings from some of our favorite superinvestors based on their latest 13F-HR documents.

This week we’ll take a look at Seth Klarman (3-31-2020). The current market value of his portfolio is $6,774,358,000.

Top 10 Positions

StockSharesValue
($1000)
Port. Allocation
(%)
EBAY / eBay, Inc.32,086,000964,50514.11
LBTYK / Liberty Global plc (Class C)53,705,407843,71212.35
FOXA / Fox Corporation, Class A27,322,720645,6369.45
VSAT / ViaSat, Inc.13,732,068493,2567.22
GOOG / Alphabet Inc. Class C300,500349,4245.11
HPQ / HP Inc.20,000,000347,2005.08
FB / Facebook, Inc.1,984,000330,9314.84
VIAC / ViacomCBS Inc22,500,000315,2254.61
LNG / Cheniere Energy, Inc.8,124,235272,1623.98
QRVO / Qorvo, Inc.3,062,486246,9283.53

For more articles like this, check out our recent articles here.

FREE Stock Screener

Don’t forget to check out our FREE Large Cap 1000 – Stock Screener, here at The Acquirer’s Multiple:

unlimited

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.